Zoheir Ali Esmail, Shaykh Zoheir Ali Esmail has a Bsc in Accounting and Finance from the LSE in London, and an MA in Islamic Studies from Middlesex University. He studied Arabic at Damascus University and holds a PhD... Answered 1 year ago

Bismillah

Thank you for your question. As long as you finish one cycle within the time the whole prayer is prayed with the intention of ada and considered on time, and there is no need to pray qada. See the following ruling from Ay Sistani (hA):

Ruling 735. Someone who has time to perform one rakʿah of the prayer must perform the prayer with the intention of adāʾ; however, he must not intentionally delay the prayer until this time. 

Islamic Laws, vol 1, p 193

May you always be successful.